Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Enfield Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Enfield AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Enfield Connecticut Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Enfield CT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Enfield Crime Index 12272704.44479.3
 
Enfield Violent Crimes 94207.2553.5
Enfield Murders 12.27
Enfield Rapes 817.633.1
Enfield Robberies 3168.3205.8
Enfield Aggravated Assaults 54119336.5
 
Enfield Property Crimes 11332497.23906.1
Enfield Burglaries 174383.5813.2
Enfield Larceny/Thefts 8361842.62601.7
Enfield Motor Vehicle Thefts 123271.1501.5
 
Enfield Arsons 1  48.82N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Enfield crime collection area population of 45,370.
  • Enfield crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Enfield crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Enfield

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Enfield crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Enfield crime level is worse than national average.

 ENFIELD STATISTICS
Enfield Crime Level:

 MORE CT CRIME STATS
  Hartford
  New Haven
  Stamford
  Bridgeport
  Danbury
  Norwalk
  New London
  New Britain
  Waterbury
  Middletown
  West Hartford
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement